Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salzweg, GermanySalzwegGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSalzweg Germany

What day is it in Salzweg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salzweg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salzweg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salzweg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Salzweg

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Salzweg

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zal'cveg
  • Zalcveg
  • sa er ci wei ge
  • saltswg
  • Залцвег
  • Зальцвег
  • Զալցվեգ
  • سالتسوگ
  • 萨尔茨韦格

Country

Salzweg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salzweg (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 162 km
Prague ... 179 km
Augsburg ... 209 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Vienna ... 236 km
Brno ... 258 km
Dresden ... 269 km
Ljubljana ... 294 km
Bratislava ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Stuttgart ... 345 km
Zagreb ... 368 km
Wrocław ... 395 km
Ostrava ... 407 km
Karlsruhe ... 409 km
Mannheim ... 413 km
Zürich ... 418 km
Berlin ... 430 km
Wiesbaden ... 449 km
Strasbourg ... 460 km
Budapest ... 462 km
Katowice ... 479 km
Bologna ... 485 km
Milan ... 489 km
Poznań ... 500 km
Hannover ... 511 km
Szczecin ... 537 km
Kraków ... 541 km
Bielefeld ... 546 km