Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwiesel, GermanyZwieselGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZwiesel Germany

What day is it in Zwiesel right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwiesel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwiesel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zwiesel
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Zwiesel

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Zwiesel

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cvizel
  • Cvizel'
  • Zwiesel
  • Zwiesl
  • Zwisel
  • ci wei sai er
  • tswyzl
  • Цвизел
  • Цвизель
  • Цвізель
  • Ցվիզել
  • تسویزل
  • 茨维塞尔

Country

Zwiesel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwiesel (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Prague ... 152 km
Munich ... 165 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Augsburg ... 201 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Leipzig ... 265 km
Vienna ... 267 km
Brno ... 271 km
Bratislava ... 324 km
Stuttgart ... 326 km
Ljubljana ... 342 km
Wrocław ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Berlin ... 387 km
Karlsruhe ... 387 km
Ostrava ... 414 km
Zagreb ... 415 km
Wiesbaden ... 416 km
Zürich ... 417 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Hannover ... 464 km
Poznań ... 476 km
Katowice ... 483 km
Budapest ... 494 km
Szczecin ... 497 km
Bielefeld ... 502 km
Milan ... 508 km
Bologna ... 521 km
Bonn ... 527 km