Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Furth im Wald, GermanyFurth im WaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFurth im Wald Germany

What day is it in Furth im Wald right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Furth im Wald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Furth im Wald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Furth im Wald
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Furth im Wald

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Furth im Wald

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brod nad Lesy
  • Furt
  • Furt im Vald
  • Furt-im-Val'd
  • Furth
  • Furth im Wald
  • fwrt am fald
  • fwrt aym wald
  • lin qu fu er te
  • Фурт им Валд
  • Фурт-им-Вальд
  • Фурт-ім-Вальд
  • Վալդի Ֆուրթ
  • فورت إم فالد
  • فورت ایم والد
  • 林区富尔特

Country

Furth im Wald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Furth im Wald (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 143 km
Prague ... 153 km
Munich ... 164 km
Augsburg ... 187 km
Dresden ... 205 km
Leipzig ... 227 km
Stuttgart ... 299 km
Brno ... 302 km
Vienna ... 308 km
Mannheim ... 351 km
Karlsruhe ... 357 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Bratislava ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 378 km
Ljubljana ... 383 km
Wrocław ... 389 km
Zürich ... 405 km
Strasbourg ... 416 km
Hannover ... 419 km
Ostrava ... 440 km
Bielefeld ... 457 km
Zagreb ... 460 km
Poznań ... 473 km
Szczecin ... 474 km
Bonn ... 486 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Wuppertal ... 504 km
Köln ... 505 km
Katowice ... 506 km