Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weiden, GermanyWeidenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeiden Germany

What day is it in Weiden right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weiden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weiden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weiden
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Weiden

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Weiden

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajden
  • Weiden
  • Weyden
  • Вайден

Country

Weiden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

42,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weiden (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 90 km
Augsburg ... 176 km
Munich ... 176 km
Leipzig ... 184 km
Prague ... 187 km
Dresden ... 198 km
Stuttgart ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 309 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Berlin ... 329 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Brno ... 361 km
Strasbourg ... 373 km
Vienna ... 374 km
Zürich ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Wrocław ... 421 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Dortmund ... 427 km
Bratislava ... 431 km
Wuppertal ... 437 km
Köln ... 439 km
Ljubljana ... 441 km
Münster ... 442 km
Bochum ... 443 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 447 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 452 km
Szczecin ... 456 km