Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tirschenreuth, GermanyTirschenreuthGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTirschenreuth Germany

What day is it in Tirschenreuth right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tirschenreuth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tirschenreuth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tirschenreuth
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Tirschenreuth

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tirschenreuth

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirschenreit
  • Tirschenreith
  • Tirschenreuth
  • Tirshenrojt
  • di shen luo yi te
  • tyrshnrwyt
  • Тиршенройт
  • Тиршенројт
  • Тіршенройт
  • Թիրշենրոյթ
  • تيرشنرويت
  • تیرشن‌رویس
  • 蒂申罗伊特

Country

Tirschenreuth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tirschenreuth (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 111 km
Leipzig ... 161 km
Prague ... 169 km
Dresden ... 171 km
Munich ... 202 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
Stuttgart ... 280 km
Berlin ... 304 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Karlsruhe ... 329 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Brno ... 351 km
Vienna ... 373 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km
Wrocław ... 400 km
Zürich ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 428 km
Dortmund ... 429 km
Szczecin ... 429 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Münster ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 442 km
Marienthal ... 444 km
Hamburg ... 445 km
Wandsbek ... 446 km
Bochum ... 446 km
Köln ... 446 km