Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chodov, Czech RepublicChodovCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chodov, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chodov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Chodov: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Chodov

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Chodov

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chodau
  • Chodovas
  • Khodov
  • hodofu
  • hodopeu
  • huo duo fu
  • Ходов
  • ホドフ
  • 霍多夫
  • 호도프

Country

Chodov is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

14,454 People

Cities around Chodov (Karlovarský)

Dresden ... 120 km
Leipzig ... 125 km
Prague ... 136 km
Nürnberg ... 159 km
München ... 250 km
Augsburg ... 254 km
Berlin ... 257 km
Stuttgart ... 328 km
Brno ... 330 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Mannheim ... 351 km
Wrocław ... 356 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Vienna ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 373 km
Szczecin ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 391 km
Poznań ... 411 km
Bratislava ... 418 km
Wandsbek ... 423 km
Marienthal ... 424 km
Hamburg ... 427 km
Eimsbüttel ... 428 km
Altona ... 428 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 430 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Bremen ... 444 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
Ostrava ... 446 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries