Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwönitz, GermanyZwönitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZwönitz Germany

What day is it in Zwönitz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwönitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwönitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zwönitz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Zwönitz

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Zwönitz

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cvenic
  • Cvenica
  • Cvjonic
  • Cvēnica
  • Zwoenitz
  • Zwonitz
  • Zwönitz
  • ci wei ni ci
  • tsfwnyts
  • tswnytz
  • Цвениц
  • Цвёниц
  • تسفونيتس
  • تسونیتز
  • 茨韦尼茨

Country

Zwönitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,547 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwönitz (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 86 km
Dresden ... 88 km
Prague ... 142 km
Nürnberg ... 190 km
Berlin ... 214 km
Munich ... 292 km
Augsburg ... 292 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Szczecin ... 338 km
Wrocław ... 342 km
Brno ... 343 km
Stuttgart ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 370 km
Wiesbaden ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Poznań ... 384 km
Marienthal ... 390 km
Vienna ... 391 km
Wandsbek ... 392 km
Hamburg ... 393 km
Karlsruhe ... 395 km
Altona ... 396 km
Eimsbüttel ... 397 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 397 km
Bremen ... 419 km
Dortmund ... 439 km
Bratislava ... 439 km
Münster ... 440 km
Ostrava ... 447 km