Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ehrenfriedersdorf, GermanyEhrenfriedersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEhrenfriedersdorf Germany

What day is it in Ehrenfriedersdorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ehrenfriedersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ehrenfriedersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ehrenfriedersdorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Ehrenfriedersdorf

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ehrenfriedersdorf

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrenfridersdorf
  • Ehrenfriedersdorf
  • Erenfridersdorf
  • Erenfridersdorfa
  • ai lun fu li de er si duo fu
  • arnfrdynzdwrf
  • ayrn frydrsdwrf
  • Ērenfrīdersdorfa
  • Еренфридерсдорф
  • Эренфридерсдорф
  • إيرن فريدرسدورف
  • ارنفردینزدورف
  • 埃伦夫里德尔斯多夫

Country

Ehrenfriedersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ehrenfriedersdorf (Saxony)

Dresden ... 76 km
Leipzig ... 90 km
Prague ... 132 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Berlin ... 210 km
Munich ... 298 km
Augsburg ... 301 km
Hannover ... 321 km
Wrocław ... 329 km
Szczecin ... 331 km
Brno ... 333 km
Stuttgart ... 367 km
Poznań ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Vienna ... 383 km
Wiesbaden ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Marienthal ... 396 km
Wandsbek ... 397 km
Hamburg ... 399 km
Altona ... 402 km
Eimsbüttel ... 403 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 403 km
Karlsruhe ... 408 km
Bremen ... 427 km
Bratislava ... 431 km
Ostrava ... 435 km
Dortmund ... 451 km
Münster ... 452 km