Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klášterec nad Ohří, Czech RepublicKlášterec nad OhříCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inKlášterec nad Ohří Czech Republic

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Klášterec nad Ohří to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Klášterec nad Ohří

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Klášterec nad Ohří
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Klášterec nad Ohří

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Klášterec nad Ohří

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klashterec na Okhri
  • Klashterec-nad-Ogrzhi
  • Klosterle an der Eger
  • Klösterle an der Eger
  • Клаштерец на Охри
  • Клаштерец-над-Огржи

Country

Klášterec nad Ohří is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

15,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Klášterec nad Ohří (Okres Chomutov, Ústecký)

Dresden ... 86 km
Prague ... 105 km
Leipzig ... 124 km
Nürnberg ... 198 km
Berlin ... 236 km
München ... 280 km
Augsburg ... 288 km
Brno ... 304 km
Wrocław ... 318 km
Vienna ... 351 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Szczecin ... 352 km
Stuttgart ... 366 km
Poznań ... 373 km
Mannheim ... 389 km
Wiesbaden ... 397 km
Bratislava ... 400 km
Karlsruhe ... 412 km
Ostrava ... 413 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km
Wandsbek ... 428 km
Marienthal ... 429 km
Hamburg ... 433 km
Eimsbüttel ... 434 km
Altona ... 435 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 436 km
Bremen ... 459 km
Katowice ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 474 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries