Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flöha, GermanyFlöhaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFlöha Germany

What day is it in Flöha right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flöha to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flöha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Flöha
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Flöha

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Flöha

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flea
  • Flekha
  • Fljoa
  • Floeha
  • Flöha
  • Flēa
  • flwha
  • fu lei ha
  • Флеа
  • Флеха
  • Флёа
  • Флөа
  • فلوها
  • 弗勒哈

Country

Flöha is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flöha (Saxony)

Dresden ... 58 km
Leipzig ... 78 km
Prague ... 137 km
Berlin ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Szczecin ... 307 km
Hannover ... 315 km
Wrocław ... 318 km
Munich ... 323 km
Augsburg ... 325 km
Brno ... 337 km
Poznań ... 353 km
Marienthal ... 383 km
Wandsbek ... 384 km
Hamburg ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Stuttgart ... 387 km
Altona ... 389 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 390 km
Eimsbüttel ... 390 km
Vienna ... 393 km
Wiesbaden ... 396 km
Mannheim ... 399 km
Bremen ... 420 km
Karlsruhe ... 426 km
Ostrava ... 432 km
Bratislava ... 440 km
Münster ... 453 km
Dortmund ... 455 km