Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rochlitz, GermanyRochlitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRochlitz Germany

What day is it in Rochlitz right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rochlitz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rochlitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rochlitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rochlitz
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Rochlitz

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rochlitz

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rochlica
  • Rochlitz
  • Rohlica
  • Rokhlic
  • luo li ci
  • rwkhlyts
  • rwshlyts
  • Рохлиц
  • روخليتس
  • روشلیتس
  • 罗利茨

Country

Rochlitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,847 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rochlitz (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 47 km
Dresden ... 76 km
Prague ... 168 km
Berlin ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 224 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Szczecin ... 297 km
Augsburg ... 332 km
Munich ... 335 km
Wrocław ... 339 km
Marienthal ... 352 km
Wandsbek ... 354 km
Hamburg ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Altona ... 358 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 359 km
Eimsbüttel ... 359 km
Poznań ... 363 km
Brno ... 367 km
Wiesbaden ... 380 km
Stuttgart ... 383 km
Mannheim ... 387 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Karlsruhe ... 418 km
Vienna ... 424 km
Münster ... 426 km
Dortmund ... 430 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 453 km