Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Böhlen, GermanyBöhlenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBöhlen Germany

What day is it in Böhlen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Böhlen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Böhlen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Böhlen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Böhlen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Böhlen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Böhlen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boehlen
  • Bohlen
  • Böhlen

Country

Böhlen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,982 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Böhlen (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 16 km
Dresden ... 110 km
Berlin ... 168 km
Prague ... 204 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Hannover ... 249 km
Szczecin ... 301 km
Marienthal ... 319 km
Wandsbek ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 322 km
Hamburg ... 322 km
Altona ... 325 km
Eimsbüttel ... 326 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 326 km
Augsburg ... 334 km
Munich ... 344 km
Bremen ... 353 km
Wiesbaden ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Stuttgart ... 370 km
Wrocław ... 372 km
Poznań ... 387 km
Münster ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 396 km
Karlsruhe ... 400 km
Brno ... 404 km
Bochum ... 415 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 420 km