Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weißenfels, GermanyWeißenfelsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeißenfels Germany

What day is it in Weißenfels right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weißenfels to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weißenfels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weißenfels
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Weißenfels

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Weißenfels

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leucopetra
  • Vaisenfelsas
  • Vajsehnfel's
  • Vajsenfel's
  • Vajsenfels
  • Weissenfels
  • Weißenfels
  • faysnfls
  • waysnfls
  • wei sen fei er si
  • wyysnpls
  • Вайсенфелс
  • Вайсенфельс
  • Вайсэнфельс
  • Вајсенфелс
  • וייסנפלס
  • فايسنفلس
  • وایسنفلس
  • 魏森费尔斯

Country

Weißenfels is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,792 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weißenfels (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 36 km
Dresden ... 143 km
Berlin ... 186 km
Nürnberg ... 205 km
Hannover ... 221 km
Prague ... 232 km
Bielefeld ... 290 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 303 km
Hamburg ... 303 km
Altona ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 307 km
Szczecin ... 321 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Augsburg ... 323 km
Bremen ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Munich ... 339 km
Stuttgart ... 348 km
Münster ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Wuppertal ... 386 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 392 km
Bonn ... 394 km
Essen ... 398 km