Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Kösen, GermanyBad KösenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Kösen Germany

What day is it in Bad Kösen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Kösen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Kösen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Kösen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Kösen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Bad Kösen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Kösen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Kezen
  • Bad Kosen
  • Bad Kösen
  • Bad-Kjozen
  • Cusne
  • Kosen
  • Kösen
  • Бад Кезен
  • Бад-Кёзен
  • Бад-Көзен
  • バート・ケーゼン

Country

Bad Kösen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,522 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Kösen (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 57 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Berlin ... 205 km
Hannover ... 210 km
Prague ... 245 km
Bielefeld ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 298 km
Wandsbek ... 300 km
Hamburg ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Altona ... 302 km
Eimsbüttel ... 304 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
Bremen ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 330 km
Munich ... 330 km
Szczecin ... 340 km
Münster ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Bochum ... 363 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Wuppertal ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 373 km
Bonn ... 373 km
Essen ... 379 km