Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stadtroda, GermanyStadtrodaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStadtroda Germany

What day is it in Stadtroda right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stadtroda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stadtroda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stadtroda
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Stadtroda

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Stadtroda

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtadtroda
  • Shtatroda
  • Stadtroda
  • shi ta te luo da
  • shtatrwda
  • Штадтрода
  • Штатрода
  • اشتات‌رودا
  • شتاترودا
  • 施塔特罗达

Country

Stadtroda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stadtroda (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 75 km
Dresden ... 163 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Berlin ... 228 km
Hannover ... 231 km
Prague ... 232 km
Augsburg ... 282 km
Bielefeld ... 287 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Munich ... 300 km
Mannheim ... 302 km
Stuttgart ... 307 km
Marienthal ... 326 km
Hamburg ... 328 km
Wandsbek ... 328 km
Altona ... 330 km
Eimsbüttel ... 331 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 332 km
Karlsruhe ... 335 km
Bremen ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 349 km
Münster ... 350 km
Szczecin ... 363 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Wuppertal ... 369 km
Bonn ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 371 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 378 km
Köln ... 383 km