Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Greiz, GermanyGreizGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGreiz Germany

What day is it in Greiz right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Greiz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Greiz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Greiz
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Greiz

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Greiz

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grajc
  • Greiz
  • Грайц

Country

Greiz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Greiz (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 77 km
Dresden ... 131 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Prague ... 189 km
Berlin ... 228 km
Augsburg ... 273 km
Hannover ... 273 km
Munich ... 282 km
Stuttgart ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Marienthal ... 362 km
Wandsbek ... 364 km
Hamburg ... 364 km
Altona ... 367 km
Eimsbüttel ... 368 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 368 km
Bremen ... 380 km
Brno ... 388 km
Wrocław ... 390 km
Dortmund ... 391 km
Münster ... 394 km
Bonn ... 409 km
Bochum ... 409 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km