Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Callenberg, GermanyCallenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCallenberg Germany

What day is it in Callenberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Callenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Callenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Callenberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Callenberg

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Callenberg

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalenberg
  • Kallenberg
  • ka lun bei ge
  • Каленберг
  • Калленберг
  • 卡伦贝格

Country

Callenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Callenberg (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 58 km
Dresden ... 92 km
Prague ... 166 km
Berlin ... 195 km
Nürnberg ... 198 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Augsburg ... 306 km
Munich ... 311 km
Szczecin ... 323 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Wrocław ... 354 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Marienthal ... 362 km
Wandsbek ... 364 km
Hamburg ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Brno ... 367 km
Altona ... 368 km
Eimsbüttel ... 369 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 369 km
Poznań ... 385 km
Bremen ... 392 km
Karlsruhe ... 395 km
Vienna ... 418 km
Münster ... 419 km
Dortmund ... 420 km
Bochum ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 442 km