Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schmölln, GermanySchmöllnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchmölln Germany

What day is it in Schmölln right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schmölln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schmölln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schmölln
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Schmölln

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Schmölln

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schmoelln
  • Schmolln
  • Schmölln
  • Shmeln
  • Shmjol'n
  • ashmwln
  • shi mo er en
  • shmwln
  • Шмелн
  • Шмёльн
  • اشمولن
  • شمولن
  • 施默尔恩

Country

Schmölln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schmölln (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 49 km
Dresden ... 113 km
Prague ... 188 km
Nürnberg ... 189 km
Berlin ... 199 km
Hannover ... 265 km
Augsburg ... 302 km
Munich ... 310 km
Szczecin ... 330 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Stuttgart ... 345 km
Marienthal ... 346 km
Wandsbek ... 347 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Hamburg ... 348 km
Altona ... 351 km
Eimsbüttel ... 352 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 352 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Wrocław ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Brno ... 389 km
Münster ... 396 km
Dortmund ... 397 km
Poznań ... 403 km
Bochum ... 416 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 420 km