Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwenkau, GermanyZwenkauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZwenkau Germany

What day is it in Zwenkau right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwenkau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwenkau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zwenkau
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Zwenkau

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Zwenkau

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cvenkau
  • Cvenkava
  • Zwenkau
  • ci wen kao
  • tsfynkaw
  • tswyka
  • Цвенкау
  • تسفينكاو
  • تسویکا
  • 茨文考

Country

Zwenkau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,905 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwenkau (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 14 km
Dresden ... 115 km
Berlin ... 168 km
Prague ... 209 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Hannover ... 244 km
Szczecin ... 302 km
Marienthal ... 315 km
Wandsbek ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 317 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Altona ... 321 km
Eimsbüttel ... 322 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km
Augsburg ... 334 km
Munich ... 345 km
Bremen ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Wrocław ... 377 km
Münster ... 386 km
Dortmund ... 391 km
Poznań ... 391 km
Karlsruhe ... 398 km
Brno ... 409 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 414 km
Wuppertal ... 415 km