Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Machern, GermanyMachernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMachern Germany

What day is it in Machern right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Machern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Machern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Machern
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Machern

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Machern

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macherni vald
  • Makhern
  • ma hei er en
  • Махерн
  • 马黑尔恩

Country

Machern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Machern (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 22 km
Dresden ... 95 km
Berlin ... 142 km
Prague ... 201 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Hannover ... 257 km
Szczecin ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 317 km
Wandsbek ... 318 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Altona ... 324 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 324 km
Eimsbüttel ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 337 km
Wrocław ... 354 km
Augsburg ... 358 km
Bremen ... 360 km
Poznań ... 363 km
Munich ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 393 km
Stuttgart ... 397 km
Brno ... 398 km
Münster ... 406 km
Dortmund ... 414 km
Karlsruhe ... 427 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 437 km
Wuppertal ... 439 km