Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wermsdorf, GermanyWermsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWermsdorf Germany

What day is it in Wermsdorf right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wermsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wermsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wermsdorf
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Wermsdorf

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Wermsdorf

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vermsdorf
  • Wermsdorf
  • wei er mu si duo fu
  • Вермсдорф
  • 韦尔姆斯多夫

Country

Wermsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,074 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wermsdorf (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 47 km
Dresden ... 69 km
Berlin ... 142 km
Prague ... 177 km
Nürnberg ... 251 km
Szczecin ... 269 km
Hannover ... 284 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Marienthal ... 341 km
Wandsbek ... 342 km
Poznań ... 342 km
Hamburg ... 344 km
Altona ... 348 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 348 km
Eimsbüttel ... 348 km
Augsburg ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Munich ... 364 km
Brno ... 373 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Wiesbaden ... 399 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Münster ... 433 km
Vienna ... 436 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Karlsruhe ... 442 km
Bydgoszcz ... 453 km
Ostrava ... 456 km