Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leisnig, GermanyLeisnigGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeisnig Germany

What day is it in Leisnig right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Leisnig to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Leisnig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leisnig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leisnig
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Leisnig

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Leisnig

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajsnig
  • Leisnig
  • Leisniga
  • Lesnik
  • Lěsnik
  • lai si ni xi
  • layznyg
  • layznygh
  • Лайсниг
  • Лайсніг
  • Лајсниг
  • لايزنيغ
  • لایزنیگ
  • 莱斯尼希

Country

Leisnig is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leisnig (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 49 km
Dresden ... 66 km
Berlin ... 156 km
Prague ... 168 km
Nürnberg ... 239 km
Szczecin ... 282 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Wrocław ... 329 km
Augsburg ... 347 km
Poznań ... 349 km
Marienthal ... 350 km
Munich ... 350 km
Wandsbek ... 351 km
Hamburg ... 353 km
Altona ... 356 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 357 km
Eimsbüttel ... 357 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Brno ... 366 km
Bremen ... 392 km
Wiesbaden ... 393 km
Stuttgart ... 398 km
Mannheim ... 402 km
Vienna ... 426 km
Karlsruhe ... 433 km
Münster ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 439 km
Ostrava ... 453 km
Bochum ... 459 km