Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nünchritz, GermanyNünchritzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNünchritz Germany

What day is it in Nünchritz right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nünchritz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nünchritz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nünchritz
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Nünchritz

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Nünchritz

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ninkhric
  • Njunkhric
  • Nuenchritz
  • Nuenchritzi vald
  • Nünchritz
  • Nünchritzi vald
  • ning xi li ci
  • Нинхриц
  • Нюнхриц
  • Нюнхріц
  • 宁希里茨

Country

Nünchritz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nünchritz (Saxony)

Dresden ... 40 km
Leipzig ... 82 km
Berlin ... 135 km
Prague ... 157 km
Szczecin ... 253 km
Nürnberg ... 275 km
Wrocław ... 293 km
Poznań ... 309 km
Hannover ... 316 km
Brno ... 347 km
Marienthal ... 364 km
Wandsbek ... 365 km
Hamburg ... 368 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 371 km
Altona ... 371 km
Eimsbüttel ... 372 km
Munich ... 377 km
Augsburg ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 397 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Vienna ... 416 km
Bydgoszcz ... 421 km
Ostrava ... 424 km
Wiesbaden ... 433 km
Stuttgart ... 436 km
Mannheim ... 442 km
Bratislava ... 457 km
Katowice ... 466 km
Münster ... 467 km