Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwarzheide, GermanySchwarzheideGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwarzheide Germany

What day is it in Schwarzheide right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwarzheide to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwarzheide

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwarzheide
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schwarzheide

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Schwarzheide

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carny Gozd
  • Carny Gózd
  • Schwarzheide
  • Shvarckhajde
  • shfartshaydh
  • shi wa er ci hai de
  • shwartshaydh
  • Шварцхайде
  • Шварцхајде
  • Շվարցհայդե
  • شفارتسهايده
  • شوارتسهایده
  • 施瓦尔茨海德

Country

Schwarzheide is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwarzheide (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 48 km
Leipzig ... 120 km
Berlin ... 121 km
Prague ... 160 km
Szczecin ... 222 km
Wrocław ... 258 km
Poznań ... 267 km
Nürnberg ... 315 km
Brno ... 334 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Bydgoszcz ... 379 km
Marienthal ... 380 km
Wandsbek ... 381 km
Hamburg ... 385 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 388 km
Altona ... 388 km
Eimsbüttel ... 388 km
Ostrava ... 398 km
Munich ... 411 km
Vienna ... 413 km
Augsburg ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 431 km
Katowice ... 435 km
Bremen ... 441 km
Bratislava ... 450 km
Łódź ... 451 km
Malmö ... 460 km
Copenhagen ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 474 km