Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittichenau, GermanyWittichenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWittichenau Germany

What day is it in Wittichenau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wittichenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wittichenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wittichenau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wittichenau

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Wittichenau

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kulow
  • Vitihenava
  • Vitikhenau
  • Vittikhenau
  • Wittichenau
  • Wittichenau/Kulow
  • fytyshynaw
  • wei di xie nao
  • wytyshnaw
  • Витихенау
  • Виттихенау
  • فيتيشيناو
  • ویتیشناو
  • 维蒂歇瑙

Country

Wittichenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittichenau (Saxony)

Dresden ... 55 km
Berlin ... 142 km
Prague ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 150 km
Wrocław ... 226 km
Szczecin ... 227 km
Poznań ... 243 km
Brno ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 331 km
Bydgoszcz ... 357 km
Ostrava ... 366 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Katowice ... 403 km
Marienthal ... 411 km
Wandsbek ... 412 km
Hamburg ... 416 km
Munich ... 417 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 419 km
Eimsbüttel ... 420 km
Altona ... 420 km
Łódź ... 421 km
Bratislava ... 424 km
Augsburg ... 427 km
Bielefeld ... 463 km
Bremen ... 474 km
Malmö ... 475 km
Kraków ... 479 km
Gdańsk ... 481 km