Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eibau, GermanyEibauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEibau Germany

What day is it in Eibau right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eibau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eibau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eibau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eibau
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Eibau

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Eibau

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajbau
  • Eibau
  • Jiwow
  • ai bao
  • Айбау
  • Ајбау
  • 艾鲍

Country

Eibau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eibau (Saxony)

Dresden ... 75 km
Prague ... 101 km
Leipzig ... 188 km
Wrocław ... 191 km
Berlin ... 197 km
Poznań ... 240 km
Brno ... 251 km
Szczecin ... 270 km
Ostrava ... 316 km
Nürnberg ... 333 km
Vienna ... 335 km
Bydgoszcz ... 357 km
Katowice ... 359 km
Bratislava ... 369 km
Łódź ... 395 km
Munich ... 399 km
Augsburg ... 417 km
Hannover ... 423 km
Kraków ... 434 km
Marienthal ... 464 km
Wandsbek ... 465 km
Hamburg ... 469 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 472 km
Altona ... 473 km
Eimsbüttel ... 473 km
Gdańsk ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 498 km
Stuttgart ... 502 km
Bielefeld ... 504 km