Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilthen, GermanyWilthenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilthen Germany

What day is it in Wilthen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilthen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilthen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wilthen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wilthen

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Wilthen

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'ten
  • Vilten
  • Viltene
  • Wilthen
  • Wjelecin
  • Wjelećin
  • fyltn
  • wei er teng
  • wyltn
  • Вилтен
  • Вильтен
  • Вільтен
  • فيلتن
  • ویلتن
  • 维尔滕

Country

Wilthen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilthen (Saxony)

Dresden ... 53 km
Prague ... 112 km
Leipzig ... 164 km
Berlin ... 176 km
Wrocław ... 212 km
Poznań ... 249 km
Szczecin ... 257 km
Brno ... 275 km
Nürnberg ... 321 km
Ostrava ... 341 km
Vienna ... 356 km
Bydgoszcz ... 366 km
Katowice ... 383 km
Bratislava ... 391 km
Munich ... 397 km
Hannover ... 399 km
Augsburg ... 410 km
Łódź ... 414 km
Marienthal ... 439 km
Wandsbek ... 441 km
Hamburg ... 444 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 447 km
Altona ... 448 km
Eimsbüttel ... 448 km
Kraków ... 458 km
Bielefeld ... 480 km
Stuttgart ... 489 km
Gdańsk ... 495 km
Bremen ... 498 km