Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zittau, GermanyZittauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZittau Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zittau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zittau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zittau
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Zittau

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Zittau

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Citau
  • Citava
  • Cittau
  • Sitavia
  • Tsitaou
  • ZIT
  • Zitava
  • Zitawa
  • Zittau
  • Zytawa
  • qi tao
  • tsu~ittau
  • tsu~ittauno
  • tsyta
  • tsytaw
  • Żytawa
  • Žitava
  • Žitawa
  • Žytawa
  • Τσιτάου
  • Цитау
  • Циттау
  • Ціттаў
  • تسيتاو
  • تسیتا
  • ツィッタウ
  • ツィッタウの
  • 齐陶

Country

Zittau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zittau (Saxony)

Dresden ... 88 km
Prague ... 95 km
Wrocław ... 180 km
Leipzig ... 201 km
Berlin ... 211 km
Brno ... 237 km
Poznań ... 238 km
Szczecin ... 280 km
Ostrava ... 302 km
Vienna ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Katowice ... 345 km
Bratislava ... 354 km
Bydgoszcz ... 355 km
Łódź ... 386 km
Munich ... 399 km
Augsburg ... 419 km
Kraków ... 421 km
Hannover ... 438 km
Marienthal ... 479 km
Wandsbek ... 480 km
Hamburg ... 484 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 487 km
Altona ... 488 km
Eimsbüttel ... 488 km
Gdańsk ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 498 km
Budapest ... 505 km
Stuttgart ... 508 km