Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hrádek nad Nisou, CzechiaHrádek nad NisouCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inHrádek nad Nisou Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hrádek nad Nisou to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hrádek nad Nisou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hrádek nad Nisou
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Hrádek nad Nisou

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Hrádek nad Nisou

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grodek nad Nysa
  • Grottau
  • Gródek nad Nysą
  • Khradek na Nisi
  • ni si he pan he la de ke
  • Храдек на Ниси
  • 尼斯河畔赫拉德克

Country

Hrádek nad Nisou is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hrádek nad Nisou (Okres Liberec, Liberecký kraj)

Prague ... 91 km
Dresden ... 92 km
Wrocław ... 178 km
Leipzig ... 205 km
Berlin ... 217 km
Brno ... 231 km
Poznań ... 239 km
Szczecin ... 285 km
Ostrava ... 297 km
Vienna ... 316 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Katowice ... 341 km
Bratislava ... 349 km
Bydgoszcz ... 356 km
Łódź ... 384 km
Munich ... 398 km
Kraków ... 417 km
Augsburg ... 418 km
Hannover ... 442 km
Marienthal ... 484 km
Wandsbek ... 486 km
Hamburg ... 489 km
Gdańsk ... 491 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 492 km
Altona ... 493 km
Eimsbüttel ... 493 km
Budapest ... 499 km
Gdynia ... 500 km
Stuttgart ... 508 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries