Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jičín, Czech RepublicJičínCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jičín, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jičín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jičín: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Jičín

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Jičín

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gitschin
  • Gitzinum
  • Jichin
  • Jicin
  • Jiczyn
  • Jitschin
  • Jičín
  • Titschein
  • ichin
  • yi qin
  • Јичин
  • Йичин
  • イチーン
  • 伊钦
  • 이친

Country

Jičín is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

16,328 People

Cities around Jičín (Okres Jičín, Královéhradecký)

Prague ... 84 km
Dresden ... 146 km
Wrocław ... 154 km
Brno ... 170 km
Ostrava ... 244 km
Poznań ... 251 km
Leipzig ... 259 km
Vienna ... 259 km
Berlin ... 278 km
Bratislava ... 289 km
Katowice ... 295 km
Szczecin ... 336 km
Nürnberg ... 359 km
Łódź ... 360 km
Bydgoszcz ... 364 km
Kraków ... 370 km
München ... 395 km
Augsburg ... 423 km
Budapest ... 438 km
Ljubljana ... 488 km
Warsaw ... 494 km
Hannover ... 498 km
Gdańsk ... 505 km
Zagreb ... 511 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 512 km
Gdynia ... 517 km
Stuttgart ... 527 km
Wandsbek ... 544 km
Marienthal ... 545 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries