Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Česká Skalice, CzechiaČeská SkaliceCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inČeská Skalice Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Česká Skalice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Česká Skalice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Česká Skalice
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Česká Skalice

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Česká Skalice

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boehmisch Skalitz
  • Böhmisch Skalitz
  • Cheshka Skalica
  • Scalis
  • jie ke si ka li cai
  • Чешка Скалица
  • 捷克斯卡利采

Country

Česká Skalice is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

5,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Česká Skalice (Okres Náchod, Královéhradecký kraj)

Wrocław ... 111 km
Prague ... 135 km
Brno ... 140 km
Ostrava ... 190 km
Dresden ... 198 km
Poznań ... 233 km
Katowice ... 240 km
Vienna ... 242 km
Bratislava ... 262 km
Leipzig ... 312 km
Łódź ... 314 km
Kraków ... 314 km
Berlin ... 315 km
Bydgoszcz ... 339 km
Szczecin ... 355 km
Budapest ... 399 km
Nürnberg ... 411 km
Munich ... 436 km
Warsaw ... 446 km
Augsburg ... 468 km
Gdańsk ... 483 km
Ljubljana ... 494 km
Gdynia ... 496 km
Zagreb ... 504 km
Lublin ... 531 km
Hannover ... 550 km
Stuttgart ... 578 km
Marienthal ... 591 km
Wandsbek ... 592 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries