Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowa Ruda, PolandNowa RudaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowa Ruda Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowa Ruda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowa Ruda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowa Ruda
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Nowa Ruda

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Nowa Ruda

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naujoji Ruda
  • Neurode
  • Nova Ruda
  • Nova-Ruda
  • Nowa Ruda
  • Nowo Ruda
  • Nowy Ruda
  • nobaluda
  • nwbh rwdh
  • xin lu da
  • Нова Руда
  • Нова-Руда
  • נובה רודה
  • 新魯達
  • 노바루다

Country

Nowa Ruda is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

24,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowa Ruda (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 72 km
Brno ... 153 km
Ostrava ... 165 km
Prague ... 176 km
Poznań ... 204 km
Katowice ... 206 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Vienna ... 262 km
Łódź ... 272 km
Bratislava ... 272 km
Kraków ... 281 km
Bydgoszcz ... 305 km
Berlin ... 327 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Szczecin ... 351 km
Budapest ... 396 km
Warsaw ... 404 km
Gdańsk ... 450 km
Nürnberg ... 452 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Munich ... 477 km
Lublin ... 491 km
Augsburg ... 510 km
Ljubljana ... 524 km
Zagreb ... 526 km
Kaliningrad ... 556 km
Hannover ... 577 km
Brest ... 599 km
Białystok ... 603 km
Lviv ... 608 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries