Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Świdnica, PolandŚwidnicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚwidnica Poland

What day is it in Świdnica right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Świdnica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Świdnica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Świdnica
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Świdnica

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Świdnica

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schweidnitz
  • Schweidnitz-Schlesian
  • Schweinitz
  • Shvidnica
  • Svidnica
  • Svidnice
  • Svidnicja
  • Svidņica
  • Svídnice
  • Swidnica
  • swwydnyzh
  • xi wei de ni cha
  • Świdnica
  • Свидница
  • Свидњица
  • Свідниця
  • Швидница
  • שווידניצה
  • 希维德尼察

Country

Świdnica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

60,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Świdnica (Powiat świdnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 52 km
Poznań ... 176 km
Ostrava ... 182 km
Brno ... 182 km
Prague ... 186 km
Katowice ... 214 km
Dresden ... 222 km
Łódź ... 260 km
Bydgoszcz ... 279 km
Kraków ... 289 km
Vienna ... 291 km
Bratislava ... 301 km
Berlin ... 308 km
Szczecin ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Warsaw ... 393 km
Budapest ... 421 km
Gdańsk ... 423 km
Gdynia ... 437 km
Nürnberg ... 460 km
Lublin ... 489 km
Munich ... 494 km
Augsburg ... 524 km
Kaliningrad ... 533 km
Ljubljana ... 551 km
Zagreb ... 555 km
Hannover ... 566 km
Białystok ... 591 km
Brest ... 593 km
Malmö ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries