Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolków, PolandBolkówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBolków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bolków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bolków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bolków
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Bolków

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bolków

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bol'kuv
  • Bolkenhain
  • Bolkow
  • Bolków
  • Comuna de Bolkow
  • Comuna de Bolków
  • Gmina Bol'kuv
  • Gmina Bolkow
  • Gmina Bolków
  • Болькув
  • Ґміна Болькув

Country

Bolków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolków (Powiat jaworski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 78 km
Prague ... 163 km
Poznań ... 177 km
Dresden ... 190 km
Brno ... 195 km
Ostrava ... 212 km
Katowice ... 246 km
Berlin ... 279 km
Łódź ... 286 km
Bydgoszcz ... 287 km
Vienna ... 300 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Szczecin ... 303 km
Bratislava ... 316 km
Kraków ... 322 km
Warsaw ... 419 km
Gdańsk ... 429 km
Nürnberg ... 434 km
Gdynia ... 441 km
Budapest ... 444 km
Munich ... 475 km
Augsburg ... 502 km
Lublin ... 519 km
Hannover ... 534 km
Kaliningrad ... 546 km
Ljubljana ... 551 km
Zagreb ... 562 km
Marienthal ... 563 km
Wandsbek ... 564 km
Hamburg ... 568 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries