Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lwówek Śląski, PolandLwówek ŚląskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLwówek Śląski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lwówek Śląski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lwówek Śląski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lwówek Śląski
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Lwówek Śląski

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Lwówek Śląski

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Lwowek Slaski
  • Comuna de Lwówek Śląski
  • Gmina L'vuvek-Shl'ons'kij
  • Gmina Lwowek Slaski
  • Gmina Lwówek Śląski
  • Komunumo Lwowek Slaski
  • Komunumo Lwówek Śląski
  • L'vuvek-Sljonski
  • Lowenberg
  • Lowenberg in Schlesien
  • Lwowek Slaski
  • Lwówek Śląski
  • Löwenberg
  • Löwenberg in Schlesien
  • Львувек-Слёнски
  • Ґміна Львувек-Шльонський

Country

Lwówek Śląski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lwówek Śląski (Powiat lwówecki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 116 km
Prague ... 147 km
Dresden ... 148 km
Poznań ... 179 km
Brno ... 227 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Ostrava ... 258 km
Leipzig ... 259 km
Szczecin ... 269 km
Katowice ... 291 km
Bydgoszcz ... 295 km
Łódź ... 320 km
Vienna ... 326 km
Bratislava ... 348 km
Kraków ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 405 km
Gdańsk ... 433 km
Gdynia ... 443 km
Warsaw ... 452 km
Munich ... 459 km
Augsburg ... 482 km
Budapest ... 485 km
Hannover ... 489 km
Marienthal ... 517 km
Wandsbek ... 518 km
Hamburg ... 522 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 525 km
Eimsbüttel ... 526 km
Altona ... 526 km
Malmö ... 536 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries