Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kożuchów, PolandKożuchówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKożuchów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kożuchów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kożuchów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kożuchów
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Kożuchów

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kożuchów

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Freystadt
  • Kozhukhov
  • Kozhukhuv
  • Kozuchow
  • Kozuhova
  • Kożuchów
  • Kožuhova
  • ke ru hu fu
  • Кожухов
  • Кожухув
  • 科茹胡夫

Country

Kożuchów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,679 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kożuchów (Powiat nowosolski, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 130 km
Wrocław ... 136 km
Dresden ... 168 km
Berlin ... 195 km
Szczecin ... 204 km
Prague ... 206 km
Bydgoszcz ... 246 km
Leipzig ... 262 km
Brno ... 293 km
Ostrava ... 301 km
Łódź ... 311 km
Katowice ... 320 km
Gdańsk ... 377 km
Gdynia ... 386 km
Kraków ... 394 km
Vienna ... 395 km
Bratislava ... 414 km
Warsaw ... 437 km
Nürnberg ... 441 km
Malmö ... 473 km
Hannover ... 474 km
Marienthal ... 485 km
Wandsbek ... 486 km
Hamburg ... 491 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 493 km
Eimsbüttel ... 494 km
Altona ... 495 km
Copenhagen ... 496 km
Kaliningrad ... 511 km
Munich ... 511 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries