Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowa Sól, PolandNowa SólPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowa Sól Poland

What day is it in Nowa Sól right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowa Sól to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowa Sól

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowa Sól
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Nowa Sól

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Nowa Sól

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neusalz
  • New Salz
  • Nova Sol
  • Nova Sola
  • Nova Sul'
  • Nova Sule
  • Nova Sulė
  • Nova-Sul'
  • Nowa Sol
  • Nowa Sól
  • xin su er
  • Нова Сол
  • Нова Суль
  • Нова-Суль
  • 新蘇爾

Country

Nowa Sól is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

40,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowa Sól (Powiat nowosolski, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 118 km
Wrocław ... 131 km
Dresden ... 179 km
Berlin ... 201 km
Szczecin ... 202 km
Prague ... 216 km
Bydgoszcz ... 234 km
Leipzig ... 273 km
Brno ... 296 km
Ostrava ... 299 km
Łódź ... 301 km
Katowice ... 315 km
Gdańsk ... 366 km
Gdynia ... 375 km
Kraków ... 389 km
Vienna ... 399 km
Bratislava ... 418 km
Warsaw ... 427 km
Nürnberg ... 453 km
Malmö ... 472 km
Hannover ... 483 km
Marienthal ... 491 km
Wandsbek ... 492 km
Copenhagen ... 496 km
Hamburg ... 497 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 499 km
Kaliningrad ... 500 km
Eimsbüttel ... 501 km
Altona ... 502 km
Munich ... 522 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries