Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Śmigiel, PolandŚmigielPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚmigiel Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Śmigiel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Śmigiel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Śmigiel
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Śmigiel

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Śmigiel

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Smigel
  • Smigel'
  • Smigela
  • Smigiel
  • xi mi gai er
  • Śmigiel
  • Смигел
  • Смигель
  • Смігель
  • 希米蓋爾

Country

Śmigiel is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,531 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Śmigiel (Powiat kościański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 54 km
Wrocław ... 109 km
Bydgoszcz ... 171 km
Szczecin ... 222 km
Łódź ... 238 km
Dresden ... 247 km
Berlin ... 256 km
Prague ... 271 km
Ostrava ... 278 km
Katowice ... 278 km
Gdańsk ... 309 km
Brno ... 311 km
Gdynia ... 319 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Kraków ... 348 km
Warsaw ... 360 km
Vienna ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 428 km
Kaliningrad ... 436 km
Malmö ... 486 km
Lublin ... 491 km
Copenhagen ... 513 km
Nürnberg ... 519 km
Budapest ... 536 km
Marienthal ... 544 km
Wandsbek ... 544 km
Hannover ... 545 km
Białystok ... 546 km
Hamburg ... 550 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 552 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries