Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milicz, PolandMiliczPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMilicz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Milicz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milicz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Milicz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Milicz

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Milicz

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milica
  • Milich
  • Milicz
  • Militsch
  • Miliča
  • mi li qi
  • Милич
  • Мілич
  • Міліч
  • 米利奇

Country

Milicz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milicz (Powiat milicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 51 km
Poznań ... 101 km
Łódź ... 179 km
Bydgoszcz ... 186 km
Katowice ... 199 km
Ostrava ... 204 km
Brno ... 263 km
Kraków ... 268 km
Prague ... 278 km
Dresden ... 288 km
Szczecin ... 302 km
Warsaw ... 310 km
Berlin ... 328 km
Gdańsk ... 330 km
Gdynia ... 345 km
Bratislava ... 372 km
Vienna ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 393 km
Lublin ... 425 km
Kaliningrad ... 436 km
Budapest ... 466 km
Białystok ... 504 km
Brest ... 518 km
Nürnberg ... 546 km
Malmö ... 564 km
Lviv ... 572 km
Hrodna ... 576 km
Munich ... 589 km
Copenhagen ... 592 km
Hannover ... 611 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries