Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koźmin Wielkopolski, PolandKoźmin WielkopolskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKoźmin Wielkopolski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koźmin Wielkopolski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koźmin Wielkopolski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koźmin Wielkopolski
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Koźmin Wielkopolski

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Koźmin Wielkopolski

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koschmin
  • Koz'min-Velikopol's'kij
  • Kozmin Vjelkopolski
  • Kozmin-Vel'kopol'ski
  • Kozmina Velkopolska
  • Козмин Вјелкополски
  • Козмин-Велькопольски
  • Козьмін-Великопольський

Country

Koźmin Wielkopolski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koźmin Wielkopolski (Powiat krotoszyński, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 77 km
Wrocław ... 87 km
Bydgoszcz ... 150 km
Łódź ... 162 km
Katowice ... 214 km
Ostrava ... 229 km
Kraków ... 278 km
Warsaw ... 289 km
Szczecin ... 292 km
Gdańsk ... 294 km
Brno ... 298 km
Gdynia ... 309 km
Prague ... 309 km
Dresden ... 310 km
Berlin ... 333 km
Kaliningrad ... 401 km
Bratislava ... 406 km
Vienna ... 408 km
Leipzig ... 411 km
Lublin ... 414 km
Białystok ... 479 km
Budapest ... 493 km
Brest ... 500 km
Malmö ... 548 km
Hrodna ... 550 km
Lviv ... 570 km
Nürnberg ... 574 km
Copenhagen ... 577 km
Kaunas ... 618 km
Marienthal ... 620 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries