Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stęszew, PolandStęszewPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStęszew Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stęszew to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stęszew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stęszew
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Stęszew

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Stęszew

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stenseva
  • Stenshev
  • Stenssew
  • Stenßew
  • Stenševa
  • Steszew
  • Stęszew
  • si teng xie fu
  • Стеншев
  • 斯滕謝夫

Country

Stęszew is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stęszew (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 23 km
Wrocław ... 133 km
Bydgoszcz ... 140 km
Szczecin ... 214 km
Łódź ... 229 km
Berlin ... 265 km
Dresden ... 274 km
Gdańsk ... 276 km
Gdynia ... 287 km
Katowice ... 291 km
Ostrava ... 298 km
Prague ... 303 km
Brno ... 340 km
Warsaw ... 345 km
Kraków ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
Kaliningrad ... 405 km
Vienna ... 450 km
Bratislava ... 457 km
Malmö ... 471 km
Lublin ... 483 km
Copenhagen ... 499 km
Białystok ... 526 km
Nürnberg ... 548 km
Marienthal ... 548 km
Wandsbek ... 549 km
Hamburg ... 555 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 557 km
Hannover ... 558 km
Eimsbüttel ... 558 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries