Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chodzież, PolandChodzieżPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChodzież Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chodzież to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chodzież

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chodzież
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Chodzież

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Chodzież

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chodziez
  • Chodzież
  • Hodzeza
  • Hodzeža
  • Khodzezh
  • Khodzhezh
  • Kolmar
  • hojeshu
  • huo jie ri
  • Ходжеж
  • Ходзеж
  • Хођеж
  • ホジェシュ
  • 霍傑日

Country

Chodzież is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,776 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chodzież (Powiat chodzieski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 65 km
Bydgoszcz ... 89 km
Szczecin ... 196 km
Gdańsk ... 204 km
Wrocław ... 209 km
Gdynia ... 212 km
Łódź ... 245 km
Berlin ... 286 km
Dresden ... 333 km
Warsaw ... 339 km
Kaliningrad ... 344 km
Katowice ... 346 km
Ostrava ... 365 km
Prague ... 378 km
Kraków ... 403 km
Leipzig ... 407 km
Brno ... 419 km
Malmö ... 426 km
Copenhagen ... 457 km
Lublin ... 491 km
Białystok ... 500 km
Vienna ... 529 km
Bratislava ... 534 km
Brest ... 551 km
Marienthal ... 551 km
Wandsbek ... 551 km
Hamburg ... 558 km
Hrodna ... 558 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 559 km
Eimsbüttel ... 561 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries