Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Swarzędz, PolandSwarzędzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSwarzędz Poland

What day is it in Swarzędz right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Swarzędz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Swarzędz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Swarzędz
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Swarzędz

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Swarzędz

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grzymolowo
  • Schwarsentz
  • Svazendza
  • Svazendzas
  • Svazhehndz
  • Svazhendz
  • Svažendza
  • Svažendzas
  • Swarzedz
  • Swarzędz
  • si wa ren ci
  • Сважендз
  • Сважэндз
  • 斯瓦任兹

Country

Swarzędz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

29,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Swarzędz (Powiat poznański, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 13 km
Bydgoszcz ... 108 km
Wrocław ... 145 km
Łódź ... 204 km
Szczecin ... 232 km
Gdańsk ... 248 km
Gdynia ... 259 km
Katowice ... 284 km
Berlin ... 295 km
Ostrava ... 300 km
Dresden ... 307 km
Warsaw ... 315 km
Prague ... 333 km
Kraków ... 345 km
Brno ... 356 km
Kaliningrad ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 396 km
Lublin ... 457 km
Vienna ... 466 km
Bratislava ... 470 km
Malmö ... 480 km
Białystok ... 493 km
Copenhagen ... 510 km
Brest ... 530 km
Hrodna ... 558 km
Budapest ... 563 km
Marienthal ... 575 km
Wandsbek ... 575 km
Nürnberg ... 581 km
Hamburg ... 582 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries