Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Września, PolandWrześniaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWrześnia Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Września to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Września

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Września
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Września

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Września

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uzhehsnja
  • Vzesn
  • Vzesna
  • Vzesnia
  • Vzhes'nja
  • Vzhes'nya
  • Vzheshnja
  • Vzhesna
  • Vzhesnja
  • Vzhes’nya
  • Vžesn
  • Vžesnia
  • Vžesņa
  • Wreschen
  • Wrzesnia
  • Września
  • fu re xi ni ya
  • Вжесня
  • Вжесьня
  • Вжесња
  • Вжешня
  • Ужэсня
  • 弗熱希尼亞

Country

Września is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

28,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Września (Powiat wrzesiński, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 52 km
Bydgoszcz ... 95 km
Wrocław ... 142 km
Łódź ... 165 km
Gdańsk ... 240 km
Gdynia ... 254 km
Katowice ... 256 km
Szczecin ... 270 km
Warsaw ... 276 km
Ostrava ... 280 km
Kraków ... 314 km
Berlin ... 334 km
Dresden ... 337 km
Prague ... 352 km
Kaliningrad ... 353 km
Brno ... 353 km
Lublin ... 418 km
Leipzig ... 430 km
Białystok ... 457 km
Bratislava ... 461 km
Vienna ... 463 km
Brest ... 491 km
Malmö ... 514 km
Hrodna ... 523 km
Budapest ... 544 km
Copenhagen ... 544 km
Kaunas ... 582 km
Lviv ... 585 km
Nürnberg ... 608 km
Marienthal ... 614 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries