Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piotrków Kujawski, PolandPiotrków KujawskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPiotrków Kujawski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Piotrków Kujawski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piotrków Kujawski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piotrków Kujawski
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Piotrków Kujawski

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Piotrków Kujawski

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piotrkow
  • Piotrkow Kujawski
  • Piotrków
  • Piotrków Kujawski
  • Pjotrkov Kujavski
  • Pjotrkova Kujavska
  • Pjotrkuv-Kujavs'kij
  • Pjotrkuv-Kujavskij
  • ku ya wei de qu bi de ku fu
  • Пйотркув-Куявський
  • Пётркув-Куявский
  • Пјотрков Кујавски
  • פיוטרקוב קויאבסקי
  • 庫亞維地區彼得庫夫

Country

Piotrków Kujawski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piotrków Kujawski (Powiat radziejowski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 75 km
Łódź ... 116 km
Poznań ... 127 km
Wrocław ... 199 km
Gdańsk ... 199 km
Warsaw ... 205 km
Gdynia ... 217 km
Katowice ... 256 km
Kaliningrad ... 287 km
Kraków ... 298 km
Ostrava ... 300 km
Szczecin ... 331 km
Lublin ... 356 km
Białystok ... 379 km
Brno ... 399 km
Berlin ... 408 km
Dresden ... 416 km
Brest ... 419 km
Prague ... 425 km
Hrodna ... 445 km
Bratislava ... 497 km
Kaunas ... 505 km
Vienna ... 508 km
Leipzig ... 509 km
Lviv ... 534 km
Malmö ... 554 km
Budapest ... 558 km
Copenhagen ... 587 km
Vilnius ... 592 km
Rivne ... 654 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries