Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleszew, PolandPleszewPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPleszew Poland

What day is it in Pleszew right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pleszew to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pleszew

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pleszew
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Pleszew

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Pleszew

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pleschen
  • Pleseva
  • Pleshau
  • Pleshev
  • Plessew
  • Pleßew
  • Pleševa
  • pu lai xie fu
  • Плешаў
  • Плешев
  • 普萊謝夫

Country

Pleszew is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleszew (Powiat pleszewski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 89 km
Wrocław ... 107 km
Łódź ... 136 km
Bydgoszcz ... 137 km
Katowice ... 206 km
Ostrava ... 231 km
Warsaw ... 261 km
Kraków ... 266 km
Gdańsk ... 279 km
Gdynia ... 295 km
Szczecin ... 309 km
Brno ... 312 km
Prague ... 335 km
Dresden ... 337 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Kaliningrad ... 379 km
Lublin ... 390 km
Bratislava ... 416 km
Vienna ... 422 km
Leipzig ... 438 km
Białystok ... 452 km
Brest ... 473 km
Budapest ... 495 km
Hrodna ... 522 km
Lviv ... 548 km
Malmö ... 560 km
Copenhagen ... 590 km
Kaunas ... 592 km
Nürnberg ... 601 km
Marienthal ... 643 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries