Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Śrem, PolandŚremPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŚrem Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Śrem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Śrem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Śrem
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Śrem

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Śrem

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Srem
  • Comuna de Śrem
  • Gmina S'rem
  • Gmina Srem
  • Gmina Śrem
  • S'rem
  • Schrimm
  • Srem
  • Srim
  • Śrem
  • Срем
  • Сьрем
  • Ґміна Сьрем

Country

Śrem is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

30,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Śrem (Powiat śremski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 36 km
Wrocław ... 109 km
Bydgoszcz ... 139 km
Łódź ... 200 km
Szczecin ... 247 km
Katowice ... 258 km
Ostrava ... 268 km
Gdańsk ... 282 km
Dresden ... 286 km
Berlin ... 293 km
Gdynia ... 294 km
Prague ... 303 km
Brno ... 320 km
Warsaw ... 321 km
Kraków ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 381 km
Kaliningrad ... 402 km
Vienna ... 430 km
Bratislava ... 434 km
Lublin ... 454 km
Malmö ... 503 km
Białystok ... 506 km
Budapest ... 531 km
Copenhagen ... 532 km
Brest ... 534 km
Nürnberg ... 557 km
Hrodna ... 573 km
Marienthal ... 578 km
Wandsbek ... 579 km
Hannover ... 584 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries