Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Witkowo, PolandWitkowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWitkowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Witkowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Witkowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Witkowo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Witkowo

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Witkowo

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitkova
  • Vitkovo
  • Witkow
  • Witków
  • wei te ke wo
  • Витково
  • Віткова
  • Вітково
  • 維特科沃

Country

Witkowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Witkowo (Powiat gnieźnieński, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 68 km
Bydgoszcz ... 78 km
Łódź ... 155 km
Wrocław ... 159 km
Gdańsk ... 222 km
Gdynia ... 237 km
Katowice ... 261 km
Warsaw ... 261 km
Szczecin ... 280 km
Ostrava ... 290 km
Kraków ... 314 km
Kaliningrad ... 332 km
Berlin ... 350 km
Dresden ... 358 km
Brno ... 369 km
Prague ... 373 km
Lublin ... 406 km
Białystok ... 439 km
Leipzig ... 449 km
Brest ... 475 km
Bratislava ... 476 km
Vienna ... 479 km
Hrodna ... 504 km
Malmö ... 517 km
Copenhagen ... 548 km
Budapest ... 553 km
Kaunas ... 561 km
Lviv ... 577 km
Marienthal ... 628 km
Wandsbek ... 628 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries