Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nakło nad Notecią, PolandNakło nad NoteciąPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNakło nad Notecią Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nakło nad Notecią to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nakło nad Notecią

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nakło nad Notecią
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Nakło nad Notecią

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nakło nad Notecią

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakel
  • Nakell
  • Nakle
  • Naklo
  • Naklo nad Notech'on
  • Naklo nad Notecia
  • Naklo nad Notecom
  • Naklo pie Notecas
  • Naklo-nad-Notecem
  • Naklo-nad-Notecjon
  • Nakło
  • Nakło nad Notecią
  • nuo tai qi he pan na ke wo
  • Накло над Нотечьон
  • Накло над Нотећом
  • Накло-над-Нотецем
  • Накло-над-Нотецён
  • 諾泰奇河畔納克沃

Country

Nakło nad Notecią is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nakło nad Notecią (Powiat nakielski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 33 km
Poznań ... 98 km
Gdańsk ... 158 km
Gdynia ... 169 km
Łódź ... 213 km
Wrocław ... 230 km
Szczecin ... 246 km
Kaliningrad ... 290 km
Warsaw ... 291 km
Katowice ... 338 km
Berlin ... 343 km
Ostrava ... 368 km
Dresden ... 386 km
Kraków ... 387 km
Prague ... 422 km
Brno ... 442 km
Białystok ... 446 km
Lublin ... 449 km
Malmö ... 458 km
Leipzig ... 464 km
Copenhagen ... 490 km
Brest ... 501 km
Hrodna ... 502 km
Kaunas ... 541 km
Bratislava ... 551 km
Vienna ... 552 km
Marienthal ... 604 km
Wandsbek ... 604 km
Hamburg ... 611 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 612 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries