Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Złotów, PolandZłotówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZłotów Poland

What day is it in Złotów right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Złotów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Złotów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Złotów
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Złotów

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Złotów

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flatow
  • Vulatovum
  • Zlotau
  • Zlotov
  • Zlotova
  • Zlotovia
  • Zlotowo
  • Zlotuv
  • Złotowò
  • zi wo tu fu
  • Злотаў
  • Злотов
  • Злотув
  • 茲沃圖夫

Country

Złotów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Złotów (Powiat złotowski, Greater Poland)

Bydgoszcz ... 82 km
Poznań ... 106 km
Gdańsk ... 169 km
Gdynia ... 175 km
Szczecin ... 200 km
Wrocław ... 249 km
Łódź ... 262 km
Berlin ... 305 km
Kaliningrad ... 315 km
Warsaw ... 342 km
Dresden ... 367 km
Katowice ... 377 km
Ostrava ... 401 km
Malmö ... 407 km
Prague ... 417 km
Kraków ... 431 km
Leipzig ... 435 km
Copenhagen ... 440 km
Brno ... 460 km
Białystok ... 491 km
Lublin ... 500 km
Hrodna ... 544 km
Brest ... 550 km
Marienthal ... 558 km
Wandsbek ... 558 km
Hamburg ... 565 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 566 km
Eimsbüttel ... 568 km
Altona ... 569 km
Vienna ... 570 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries